ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER LEADER - IMO 9182186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:EVER LEADERAdded:Oct 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9182186Hits:464
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Kieler Förde outbound 2009/10/08
LEADING STEAMSHIP S.A., Taipei, Taiwan
*1999 TSUNEISHI HOLDINGS CORPORATION
GT: 38,431 NT: 25,150 TDW: 74,001mt
L: 216.00m B: 32.26m D: 12.24m
MAN B/W 9,026.6 kW
ex CARL MESEM
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Leader
IMO:9182186
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371639000
Callsign:3EVS
Former name(s):
- Carl Mesem (Until 2009 May 14)
- Ever Leader (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,431 tons
Summer DWT:74,001 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°9’16” N, 122°33’0.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 7° (7°)
Destination:
Location:Huanhua
Arrival:23rd Nov 2017
22:00:05 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 23rd, 22:00:05 UTCHuanhua
2017 November 17th, 02:00:19 UTCTaichang
2017 November 6th, 18:00:46 UTCHuanghua
2017 October 31st, 15:00:35 UTCTaicang
2017 October 11th, 12:00:49 UTCKemen
2017 September 24th, 06:00:32 UTCQhd
2017 September 20th, 14:00:08 UTCJiangyin
2017 September 17th, 02:00:49 UTCCjk
2017 September 16th, 05:00:31 UTCQhd
2017 September 6th, 11:00:34 UTCZhengjiang
More Of This Ship
EVER LEADER
© bratex
EVER LEADER
© Lorraine Morrill
EVER LEADER
© Lorraine Morrill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!