ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hoegh London - IMO 9342205

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:Hoegh LondonAdded:Oct 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9342205Hits:797
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
The NIS-registered vehicle carrier Hoegh London, 68.874 gt. built 2008, moored at Skandiahamnen, Gothenburg in the sunrise of October 14th, 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoegh London
IMO:9342205
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258981000
Callsign:LAPY7
Former name(s):
- Alliance Charleston (Until 2013 Feb 25)
- Hoegh London (Until 2010 Feb 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:68,871 tons
Summer DWT:27,226 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°47’51.54” N, 1°3’51.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 81° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Ma Tng
Arrival:9th Nov 2018
04:00:40 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 01:00:36 UTCJp Kobe
2018 September 1st, 09:00:21 UTCCn Sha
2018 August 17th, 22:00:42 UTCAu Fre
2018 August 8th, 02:00:48 UTCAu Pkl
2018 August 5th, 20:00:56 UTCAu Bne
2018 July 14th, 04:00:12 UTCPa Pac
2018 July 9th, 00:30:14 UTCUs Jax
2018 July 4th, 23:30:17 UTCUs Bal
2018 June 24th, 10:00:29 UTCEs Sdr
2018 June 22nd, 03:30:26 UTCGb Sou
More Of This Ship
HOEGH LONDON
© Machi
HOEGH LONDON
© Machi
HOEGH LONDON
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 797 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!