ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIAMOND - IMO 8935457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:DIAMONDAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8935457Hits:643
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Malta flag river sea vessel Diamond, bt. 1986, gt. 2879, southbound in the bosphorus on 5.6.2005,
Ex Names:
Sky Light, Vincent flag 2003
Peleduy, Cambodia 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Diamond
IMO:8935457
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273446370
Callsign:UDTU
Former name(s):
- Sky Light (Until 2003 Jun)
- Peleduy (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,879 tons
Summer DWT:3,564 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°33’4.91” N, 36°48’38.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 40° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov
Arrival:14th Apr 2018
06:00:10 UTC
Last update:
5 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 14th, 06:00:10 UTCRostov
2018 April 1st, 05:00:24 UTCIskenderun
2018 March 24th, 06:00:06 UTCHaifa
2018 February 10th, 14:00:49 UTCRavenna
2018 January 22nd, 20:00:53 UTCRostov
2018 January 10th, 22:00:35 UTCDerince
2018 January 1st, 15:00:30 UTCTemryuk
2017 December 25th, 17:00:46 UTCTekirdag
2017 December 14th, 06:00:39 UTCAzov
2017 December 2nd, 16:00:47 UTCSamsun
More Of This Ship
DIAMOND
© Brian Brady
DIAMOND
© Cavit Ege Tulša
DIAMOND
© Cavit Ege Tulša
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Derek Lilley on Aug 18, 2008 21:17 (9 years ago)
Hi Gerolf,
A nice shot of this vessel
IMO 8935457
Kind regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!