Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

La Isla - IMO 7904724

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:La IslaAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Panama flag general cargo vessel La Isla, bt. 1980, gt. 4600, southbound in the Bosphorus on 5.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Johnny
Former name(s):
- La Isla (Until 2009 Feb)
- Tore (Until 2003 Jul)
- North Pole (Until 2002)
- North Sea (Until 1999 Apr)
- Heather G (Until 1999 Jan)
- Nour Allah (Until 1997)
- Saramacca (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,600 tons
Summer DWT:6,019 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Frits Olinga
© Frits Olinga
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 835 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!