ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC TOBA - IMO 7909413

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC TOBAAdded:Oct 14, 2009
Captured:October 14, 2009IMO:7909413Hits:575
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 14/10/2009.
Call Sign : SWLC
MMSI : 240029000
Gross tonnage : 43.325, DWT : 53.765
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Greece
Dimensions : 269,78 x 32,26 x 13,00 m
TEU : 3.876, Reefer points : 300
Main Engine : B&W 12L90GFC _ Bhp.: 47.003, Kw.: 34.571, Speed : 24 Kn
Shipbuilder : Odense Staalskibsvaerft A/S - Lindo (DNK). Yard No. 87
Shipbuilder (Add. cargo section): 1985/02 Hitachi Zosen Corp (Innoshima Shipyard) - Onomichi HS (JPN).
Name of ship : MSC TOBA, 2007/10.
Former names : Leda Maersk, 1982/01. Maersk Toba, 1998/05.
Broken Up since 01/05/2010 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 18.558
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 7.887.150
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Toba
IMO:7909413
Former name(s):
- Maersk Toba (Until 2007 Oct)
- Leda Maersk (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:43,325 tons
Summer DWT:53,765 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC TOBA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
LEDA MAERSK
© Robert J Smith
LEDA MAERSK
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!