Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Turhan Bey - IMO 7640316

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Turhan BeyAdded:Apr 18, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Turkish bulk carrier Turhan Bey, bt. 1978, gt. 16019, southbound in the Bosphorus on 5.6.2005

IMO Added 7640316
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Turhan Bey
Former name(s):
- Haci Resit Kalkavan (Until 2004 Jan)
- Staholm (Until 1990 Jul)
- Thekos (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,019 tons
Summer DWT:26,636 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Register Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Turhan Bey
© Wil Weijsters
Turhan Bey
© Wil Weijsters
Turhan Bey
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 746 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!