ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELITE - IMO 9315018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:ELITEAdded:Oct 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9315018Hits:456
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp / 14th of October 2009I
MO number : 9315018
Name of ship : ELITE
Call Sign : PHDA
Gross tonnage : 11662
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Netherlands
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2008-04-21
Vessel Identification
Name:Elite
IMO:9315018
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246363000
Callsign:PHDA
Former name(s):
- Msc Batave (Until 2007 Oct 11)
- Holland Maas Batave (Until 2005 Dec 22)
- Elite (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,662 tons
Summer DWT:13,682 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:1.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’8.42” N, 4°22’58.72” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 258° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Damen
Arrival:14th May 2018
15:00:00 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 09:00:00 UTCLeixoes
2018 May 14th, 15:00:40 UTCDamen
2018 May 13th, 06:00:31 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 12th, 05:00:14 UTCTilbury
2018 May 8th, 07:00:53 UTCLeixoes
2018 May 6th, 18:30:11 UTCLisboa
2018 May 6th, 06:00:14 UTCSetubal
2018 May 4th, 23:59:13 UTCLeixoes
2018 May 4th, 09:00:44 UTCVigo
2018 April 27th, 03:00:49 UTCMaas
More Of This Ship
ELITE
© Josť Paiva Wolff
ELITE
© erwin willemse
Elite
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!