ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELITE - IMO 9315018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:ELITEAdded:Oct 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9315018Hits:656
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp / 14th of October 2009I
MO number : 9315018
Name of ship : ELITE
Call Sign : PHDA
Gross tonnage : 11662
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Netherlands
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2008-04-21
Vessel Identification
Name:Elite
IMO:9315018
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246363000
Callsign:PHDA
Former name(s):
- Msc Batave (Until 2007 Oct 11)
- Holland Maas Batave (Until 2005 Dec 22)
- Elite (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,662 tons
Summer DWT:13,682 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°7’55.39” N, 4°43’13.91” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 61° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Tilbury
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
20:00:54 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 09:00:00 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 27th, 08:00:09 UTCVigo
2018 August 21st, 16:00:52 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 21st, 16:00:18 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 21st, 16:00:03 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 20th, 10:00:40 UTCMoerdijk
2018 July 18th, 20:00:54 UTCTilbury
2018 July 14th, 12:30:30 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 12th, 13:00:56 UTCLisbon
2018 July 11th, 06:00:12 UTCVigo
More Of This Ship
ELITE
© Josť Paiva Wolff
ELITE
© erwin willemse
Elite
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!