ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wella - IMO 8873752

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:WellaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8873752Hits:1,368
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Georgian river sea vessel Wella, bt. 1977, gt. 3994, southbound in the Bosphorus on 5.6.2005,
Ex names:
Gredis, Ukraine 2002
Mekhanik Cherkasov, Russia 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Spiridon
IMO:8873752
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182403
Callsign:ERXC
Former name(s):
- Gozde (Until 2013 Mar)
- Wella (Until 2008 Apr)
- Gredis (Until 2002 Mar)
- Mekhanik Cherkasov (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,994 tons
Summer DWT:3,775 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°15’20.17” N, 39°43’15.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 147° (143°)
Destination:
Location:Trabzon
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
20:18:33 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 20:18:33 UTCTrabzon
2018 April 16th, 20:18:24 UTCRurov
2018 March 28th, 20:18:28 UTCConstanta
2018 March 18th, 20:18:46 UTCRurov
2018 March 8th, 20:18:14 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 January 22nd, 20:18:38 UTCRavenna
2017 November 28th, 20:17:02 UTCRostov-on-don
2017 March 6th, 20:17:47 UTCTrabzon
2017 February 27th, 20:17:02 UTCNikolaev
2017 January 26th, 20:17:02 UTCDiliskelesi
More Of This Ship
VOLGO-DON 5066
© evgenii 10
VOLGO-DON 5066
© evgenii 10
Spiridon
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,368 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!