ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELITE - IMO 9315018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:ELITEAdded:Oct 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9315018Hits:450
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp / 14th of October 2009
IMO number : 9315018
Name of ship : ELITE
Call Sign : PHDA
Gross tonnage : 11662
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Netherlands
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2008-04-21
Vessel Identification
Name:Elite
IMO:9315018
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246363000
Callsign:PHDA
Former name(s):
- Msc Batave (Until 2007 Oct 11)
- Holland Maas Batave (Until 2005 Dec 22)
- Elite (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,662 tons
Summer DWT:13,682 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’26.18” N, 0°20’3.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 334° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Tilbury
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
02:00:58 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 22nd, 02:00:58 UTCTilbury
2017 November 18th, 16:00:07 UTCLeixoes
2017 November 16th, 19:00:37 UTCSetubal
2017 November 16th, 06:00:24 UTCLisbon
2017 November 15th, 06:00:36 UTCVigo
2017 November 12th, 05:00:24 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 10th, 10:00:07 UTCMoerdijk
2017 November 9th, 08:00:35 UTCTilbury
2017 November 4th, 06:00:12 UTCLisbon
2017 November 3rd, 00:00:57 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
Elite
© Pilot Frans
ELITE
© victor radio74
ELITE
© victor radio74
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!