ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nazli G - IMO 8315176

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Nazli GAdded:Mar 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8315176Hits:666
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Turkish bulk carrier Nazli G., bt. 1984, gt. 20099, southbound in the Bosphorus on 5.6.2005

IMO Added 8315176
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Lian Hua
IMO:8315176
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353652000
Callsign:3FYV5
Former name(s):
- Lucky Pearl (Until 2011 Aug)
- Nazli G (Until 2010 Jan)
- Nova Cosmos (Until 1992 Oct)
- Ho Sho (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,099 tons
Summer DWT:34,560 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAZLI G
© Daniel Ferro
NAZLI G
© Daniel Ferro
NAZLI G
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Aug 20, 2005 06:36 (11 years ago)
Wow!! Great picture. Really nice angel and the colors are superb.

Very very nice one!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!