ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRUNHILDE SALAMON - IMO 9226994

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Svein Atle Skarshaug [View profile]Title:BRUNHILDE SALAMONAdded:Oct 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9226994Hits:1,061
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
BRUNHILDE SALAMON. Europoort october 12.2009
Call Sign : V7HF5
Gross tonnage : 39126
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Marshall Islands
Ex name: LAKE CAMELLIA
Registered owner BRUNHILDE SALAMON MBH & CO KG Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Brunhilde Salamon
IMO:9226994
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090155
Callsign:V7HF5
Former name(s):
- Brunhilde Salomon (Until 2005 Mar 18)
- Lake Camellia (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,126 tons
Summer DWT:75,940 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:14 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°14’54.33” N, 117°31’25.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 227° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Zhuhai
Arrival:25th Nov 2018
04:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 07:00:12 UTCZhuhai
2018 August 30th, 06:00:38 UTCHuanghua
2018 August 18th, 02:00:16 UTCZhu Hai
2018 August 3rd, 09:30:16 UTCHuang Hua
2018 June 15th, 21:00:08 UTCZhu Hai
2018 June 4th, 10:00:04 UTCHuang Hua
2018 May 29th, 10:00:04 UTCZhu Hai
2018 May 16th, 11:00:08 UTCHuang Hua
2018 May 7th, 20:00:11 UTCZhu Hai
2018 April 27th, 09:00:09 UTCHuang Hua
More Of This Ship
Brunhilde Salamon
© blacktag
BRUNHILDE SALAMON
© prieto
Brunhilde Salamon
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,061 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!