ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESMERALDA - IMO 9141364

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tiago Neves [View profile]Title:ESMERALDAAdded:Oct 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9141364Hits:565
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Taken in 14-10-2009. Aveiro\'s Port.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nelli
IMO:9141364
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305989000
Callsign:V2PX6
Former name(s):
- Esmeralda (Until 2013 Sep 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,834 tons
Summer DWT:4,748 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°35’18.77” N, 0°26’1.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.3kts, 195° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Hull
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
16:00:47 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 5th, 18:30:15 UTCBarking
2018 October 5th, 22:00:05 UTCDunkirk
2018 August 5th, 10:00:53 UTCImmingham
2018 July 20th, 16:00:47 UTCHull
2018 July 12th, 04:00:04 UTCKorsqer
2018 July 6th, 04:00:00 UTCBayonne
2018 June 27th, 13:00:57 UTCPasajes
2018 June 21st, 16:00:50 UTCHarlingen
2018 June 10th, 02:00:02 UTCBirdport
2018 June 5th, 21:00:53 UTCIjmuiden
More Of This Ship
Nelli
© Wil Weijsters
Nelli
© Wil Weijsters
VITALITY
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!