ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC ALABAMA - IMO 9384318

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:BBC ALABAMAAdded:Oct 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9384318Hits:415
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on October 11. 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Alabama
IMO:9384318
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305066000
Callsign:V2CP3
Former name(s):
- Western Voyager (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,618 tons
Summer DWT:12,732 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°13’43.69” N, 74°14’31.79” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 282° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Cleveland
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
03:00:54 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 03:00:54 UTCCleveland
2018 August 6th, 16:00:20 UTCDuluth
2018 July 28th, 21:00:18 UTCMontreal
2018 July 25th, 16:00:51 UTCValleyfield
2018 July 16th, 07:00:44 UTCLiverpool Gbliv
2018 July 12th, 04:00:11 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 5th, 07:00:10 UTCSevilla
2018 June 25th, 07:00:17 UTCPalma
2018 June 20th, 09:00:23 UTCLas Palmas
2018 June 10th, 06:00:57 UTCLe Marin
More Of This Ship
PIA
© jack2
PIA
© Emmanuel.L
PIA
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!