ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN LISBON - IMO 9248148

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:HANJIN LISBONAdded:Oct 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9248148Hits:547
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on October 11. 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisbon
IMO:9248148
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805675
Callsign:CQGZ
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Lisbon (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,918 tons
Summer DWT:50,758 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°17’3.43” N, 94°36’14.91” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 144° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Ushou>usmsy
Arrival:11th Dec 2017
13:00:22 UTC
Last update:
4 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 11th, 13:00:22 UTCUshou>usmsy
2017 December 4th, 02:00:33 UTCMxver>mxatm
2017 December 2nd, 12:00:38 UTCUsmia>mxver
2017 November 27th, 08:00:42 UTCUssav>usmia
2017 November 20th, 17:00:09 UTCDebrv>uschs
2017 November 10th, 17:30:46 UTCNlrtm>debrv
2017 November 8th, 11:00:51 UTCBeanr>nlrtm
2017 November 6th, 21:30:52 UTCFrleh>beanr
2017 November 5th, 05:00:37 UTCUshou>frleh
2017 October 19th, 19:00:32 UTCMxatm > Ushou
More Of This Ship
LISBON
© Marcus-S
LISBON
© Marcus-S
LISBON
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!