ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEIN SCHIFF - IMO 9106297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jordi Montoro Andreu [View profile]Title:MEIN SCHIFFAdded:Oct 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9106297Hits:614
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
11-10-2009 in Palamós, Costa Brava (Catalonia).
Vessel Identification
Name:Mein Schiff 1
IMO:9106297
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249051000
Callsign:9HJH9
Former name(s):
- Mein Schiff (Until 2010 Nov)
- Celebrity Galaxy (Until 2009 May)
- Galaxy (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:76,998 tons
Summer DWT:6,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°17’44.04” N, 3°27’41.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 59° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Frprp
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
05:00:46 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 05:00:46 UTCFrprp
2018 June 23rd, 03:20:08 UTCEspmi
2018 June 21st, 06:00:20 UTCItspe
2018 June 19th, 04:30:02 UTCFrcly
2018 June 14th, 05:00:29 UTCFrsrl
2018 June 11th, 04:30:07 UTCItcvv
2018 June 9th, 03:00:00 UTCEspmi
2018 June 7th, 04:30:33 UTCFrvhf
2018 June 6th, 07:00:40 UTCItliv
2018 June 5th, 04:00:57 UTCItnap
More Of This Ship
MARELLA EXPLORER
© Sydney Sinclair
MEIN SCHIFF 1
© Tomasello Letterio
MEIN SCHIFF 1
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!