Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sigas Lydia - IMO 9043457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard van der Pluijm [View profile]Title:Sigas LydiaAdded:Oct 14, 2009
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Inbound Rotterdam - 28/12/2008

IMO number : 9043457
Name of ship : SIGAS LYDIA
Call Sign : 9VMC3
Gross tonnage : 2223
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:B Gas Lydia
Former name(s):
- Sigas Lydia (Until 2011 Oct)
- Lydia Kosan (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,223 tons
Summer DWT:2,003 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°18’46.87” N, 3°12’5.43” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 281° (349°)
Arrival:3rd Jul 2018
02:00:36 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 3rd, 02:00:50 UTCZeebrugge
2018 February 21st, 19:30:20 UTCFlushing Nl
More Of This Ship
B Gas Lydia
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
B Gas Lydia
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
B Gas Lydia
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,018 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!