ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hela - IMO 5307972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:HelaAdded:Dec 18, 2004
Captured:IMO:5307972Hits:1,280
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
*Built 1962 by Orenstein Koppel, Lubeck as Stellaria 367gt.
Subsequent History:

[L as CAMBRIA] - 62 SALOME - 66 HELA
Disposal Data:

arrested 3.4.94 in Helnaesbukt & flooded at Copenhagen 1.5.94 ; hulked as a restaurant*

*information sourced from Miramar and added by admin (DS)*
Vessel Identification
Name:Hela
IMO:5307972
Former name(s):
- Stellaria (Until 1962)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Hotel/restaurant
Gross tonnage:299 tons
Summer DWT:604 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HELA
© eptcpt
HELA
© Frafo
HELA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,280 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!