ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEHN CASTOR - IMO 9013036

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:FEHN CASTORAdded:Oct 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9013036Hits:545
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 14-10-2009
Callsign V2CI2
Owner Fehn Castor
Manager Fehn Bereederungs Gmbh & Co KG
Build 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Genc 3
IMO:9013036
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375127000
Callsign:J8B4969
Former name(s):
- Priscilla (Until 2013 Dec)
- Fehn Castor (Until 2011 May)
- Priscilla (Until 2007 Jan)
- Adriana (Until 2003 Sep)
- Flardinga (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,282 tons
Summer DWT:1,750 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°18’12.14” N, 30°43’53.17” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 118° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Gemlik
Arrival:25th Nov 2017
03:00:51 UTC
Last update:
7 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 25th, 03:00:51 UTCGemlik
2017 November 14th, 05:00:38 UTCMariupol
2017 November 4th, 06:00:40 UTCSamsun
More Of This Ship
Genc 3
© Wil Weijsters
GENC 3
© Wil Weijsters
FEHN CASTOR
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!