ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLORIOUS HARVEST - IMO 8807442

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juan Carlos C. [View profile]Title:GLORIOUS HARVESTAdded:Oct 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:8807442Hits:458
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Port of Valparaiso, Chile 14.10.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Dolphin
IMO:8807442
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:576688000
Callsign:YJQK2
Former name(s):
- Glorious Harvest (Until 2010 May)
- Glorious Express (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,830 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Vila
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Glorious Harvest
© BrianSpurr
Frio Dolphin
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Frio Dolphin
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!