ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Emperor - IMO 8315009

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marton Berntsen [View profile]Title:EmperorAdded:Oct 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:8315009Hits:781
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Outside Lista, Norway 10.09.2009

IDNo: 8315009 Year: 1986
Name: DIANTHUS Launch Date: 7.5.86
Type: Bulk carrier Date of completion: 9.86
Flag: PAN

Tons: 22064
DWT: 38870 Yard No: 2888
Length overall: 179.9 Ship Design:
LPP: 171.3 Country of build: JPN
Beam: 30.5 Builder: Ishikawajima-Harima
Material of build: Location of yard: Aioi
Number of
screws/Mchy/
Speed(kn): 1D-14

Subsequent History:
[L as SANKO DIANTHUS] - 89 PACOCEAN - 04 EMPEROR

Vessel Identification
Name:Migthy Rolay
IMO:8315009
Flag:Bangladesh
MMSI:405000102
Callsign:S2AA
Former name(s):
- Emperor (Until 2011 Aug)
- Pacocean (Until 2004 Jun)
- Dianthus (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,064 tons
Summer DWT:38,870 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Chittagong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°12’47.72” N, 103°53’19.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 245° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Zhangzhou
Arrival:27th Jun 2016
10:00:45 UTC
Last update:
10 months 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 January 20th, 16:59:46 UTCSingapore
2015 July 29th, 17:30:33 UTCSgp Pebgb
2015 May 24th, 16:30:32 UTCCn Swa
2014 December 2nd, 13:00:20 UTCZhenjiang
2014 November 15th, 00:30:34 UTCSingapore
2014 September 20th, 02:00:16 UTCYingkou
2014 September 19th, 23:00:01 UTCBayuquan
2014 September 15th, 18:30:52 UTCYantai
2014 September 15th, 18:30:34 UTCYantai
2014 July 10th, 16:00:27 UTCNantong
More Of This Ship
Mighty Royal
© Vladimir Knyaz
Mighty Royal
© Vladimir Knyaz
Mighty Royal
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 22, 2009 01:52 (7 years ago)
Future 32 type! 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!