ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTH FORTUNE - IMO 8119649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marton Berntsen [View profile]Title:NORTH FORTUNEAdded:Oct 14, 2009
Captured:October 07, 2009IMO:8119649Hits:1,241
Location:Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Aberdeen 07.10.2009

Former Names:
1983-03 Northern Fortune
1989-08 North Fortune
1990-00 Skandi Fortune
2001-07 NORTH FORTUNE

Shiptype Pipe Carrier
IMO 8119649
MMSI No. 258332000
Call Sign LHIT
Flag Norway
Port of Registry Sandnes

Owner/Operator: Gulf Offshore Norge AS - Norway

Built: 1983-03 Ulstein Hatlo AS - Ulsteinvik Yard/hull No.: 181 (Norway)



Vessel Identification
Name:Nso Fortune
IMO:8119649
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236554000
Callsign:ZDJR3
Former name(s):
- North Fortune (Until 2010 Mar)
- Skandi Fortune (Until 2001 Jul)
- North Fortune (Until 1990 Jan)
- Northern Fortune (Until 1989 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,526 tons
Summer DWT:3,366 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°14’28.89” N, 32°18’26.3” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Suez
Arrival:4th Oct 2016
12:00:31 UTC
Last update:
10 months 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 October 2nd, 05:00:08 UTCBard1
2014 September 23rd, 11:00:59 UTCEmden
2014 September 14th, 23:00:17 UTCEmden
2014 September 7th, 07:00:20 UTCWesterems Pilot
2014 July 25th, 03:00:10 UTCAberdeen
2014 July 21st, 18:00:32 UTCSea Trial
2014 July 12th, 21:15:35 UTCGreat Yarmout
2014 July 12th, 01:00:26 UTCCavendish
2014 July 11th, 21:00:15 UTCClipper South
2014 July 8th, 01:00:12 UTCGreat Yarmount
More Of This Ship
North Fortune
© DDGHANSA
FORTUNE
© Geir Vinnes
NSO Fortune & Nordfolda
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,241 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!