ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Buse - IMO 7636858

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BuseAdded:Feb 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:7636858Hits:1,032
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
[color=6600FF]
Built 1979 by Espanoles, Seville as SOKORRI, 20487grt.
81 ROG - 90 VAN K. - 99 BUSE
BU Alang 13.7.02
Information added and category altered by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Buse
IMO:7636858
Former name(s):
- Van K (Until 1999 Jul)
- Rog (Until 1990 Apr)
- Sokorri (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,531 tons
Summer DWT:34,681 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VAN K
© Frafo
VAN K
© Frafo
VAN K
© Tapio Karvonen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,032 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!