ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARAB DABBOR - IMO 6501305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:ARAB DABBORAdded:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:6501305Hits:1,017
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Singapore
1980's

ex Tropic
CJH owned slide
Vessel Identification
Name:Arab Hind
IMO:6501305
Former name(s):
- Arab Dabbor (Until 1986)
- Tropic (Until 1978)
- Nova Scotia (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,589 tons
Summer DWT:7,620 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOVA SCOTIA
© Gordy
Nova Scotia
© Russell Judge
NOVA SCOTIA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,017 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!