ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DUNEDIN - IMO 7820461

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:DUNEDINAdded:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:7820461Hits:1,189
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
owned slide with copyright
photo Don Meehan
New Plymouth
1980


Last newbuilding for Shaw Savill and Albion Line

[202.2/191.1 x 29.9m, 23291gt/23991dw]
86 MONTE PASCOAL
[1986 Lg & widened, 717.1/160.5 x 26.6m, 18140gt/16378dw] -- 90 COLUMBUS OLIVOS - 95 MONTE PASCOAL - 96 COLUMBUS OLIVOS - 97 ALIANCA HAMBURGO - 98 COLUMBUS OLIVOS - 01 MSC JESSICA

Disposal Data:
BU Alang 29.5.09 & beached 6.6.09


Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Jessica
IMO:7820461
Former name(s):
- Columbus Olivos (Until 2001 Jan)
- Alianca Hamburgo (Until 1998)
- Columbus Olivos (Until 1997)
- Monte Pascoal (Until 1996 Jan)
- Columbus Olivos (Until 1995 Jul)
- Monte Pascoal (Until 1990 Jan)
- Dunedin (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,140 tons
Summer DWT:23,991 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC JESSICA
© Tsarik Ruslan - Ship-Photo-Roster.com
DUNEDIN
© Gordy
DUNEDIN
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,189 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!