ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL BANGKOK - IMO 9328481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:senator [View profile]Title:APL BANGKOKAdded:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9328481Hits:702
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo was taken on June 15 while she berthed to a container terminal in Hong Kong
Vessel Identification
Name:Gerhard Schulte
IMO:9328481
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477214400
Callsign:VRBY5
Former name(s):
- Apl Bangkok (Until 2014 Mar 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,991 tons
Summer DWT:42,082 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°47’59.35” N, 3°26’11.65” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 252° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
04:30:30 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 10:00:40 UTCTanger Med1
2018 August 23rd, 01:00:20 UTCTenerife
2018 August 19th, 01:00:01 UTCConakry
2018 August 9th, 11:30:19 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 20th, 06:00:01 UTCTenerife
2018 July 14th, 18:00:16 UTCConakry
2018 July 5th, 21:30:18 UTCTanger Med1
2018 July 3rd, 22:30:28 UTCAlgeciras
2018 June 18th, 12:00:38 UTCTanger Med1
2018 May 14th, 18:00:46 UTCLuanda
More Of This Ship
Gerhard Schulte
© Pedro Amaral
Gerhard Schulte
© Pedro Amaral
Gerhard Schulte
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!