ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC NORTHSEA - IMO 9210311

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:BBC NORTHSEAAdded:Oct 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210311Hits:625
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Quebec City, Canada 7/5/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Northsea
IMO:9210311
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304167000
Callsign:V2OM6
Former name(s):
- Kimberley Rose (Until 2009 Dec 22)
- Bbc Northsea (Until 2007 Jul)
- Northsea (Until 2004 Feb 04)
- Mowensteert (Until 2004 Feb)
- Northsea (Until 2004 Feb)
- Mexico (Until 2000 Oct 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,204 tons
Summer DWT:7,661 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°16’2.33” N, 121°45’17.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 139° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Uchiura
Arrival:12th Jan 2017
01:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
AKVAMARIN
© bushmakin
AKVAMARIN
© Savitskiy Igor
BBC NORTHSEA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!