ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEWPORT BRIDGE - IMO 9043756

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Ovey [View profile]Title:NEWPORT BRIDGEAdded:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9043756Hits:1,132
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Newport Bridge off Caloundra on her way to the Port of Brisbane
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Erminia
IMO:9043756
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352270000
Callsign:3FGH3
Former name(s):
- Newport Bridge (Until 2011 Apr 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,220 tons
Summer DWT:56,152 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°29’48.42” N, 79°11’57” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 180° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Uschs
Arrival:5th Feb 2018
22:00:48 UTC
Last update:
16 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 5th, 22:00:48 UTCUschs
2018 February 3rd, 22:00:08 UTCUsorf
2018 February 1st, 22:00:18 UTCUsbal
2018 January 31st, 22:00:56 UTCUsnyc
2018 January 14th, 20:00:06 UTCUsorf
2018 January 12th, 18:00:33 UTCUsbal
2018 January 9th, 18:00:04 UTCUsnyc
2017 November 18th, 13:00:34 UTCUsorf
2017 November 15th, 06:00:37 UTCUsbal
2017 November 15th, 06:00:36 UTCUsorf
More Of This Ship
MSC ERMINIA & MSC KINGSTON
© Steven Collingwood
MSC ERMINIA
© Steven Collingwood
MSC ERMINIA
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,132 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!