ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CGG AMADEUS - IMO 9174933

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:CGG AMADEUSAdded:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9174933Hits:1,575
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
CGG Amadeus
Built: 1999 Aker Finnyards Oy - Rauma.
Loa. 84,00 m. Br. 18,50 m.
6122 Gt., 1700 Dwt.
3 x 5506 Bhp. Wartsila 9L32.
Flag: Panama.
Ex. Aker Amadeus (01).

25/07-09 Balder Oilfield.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cgg Amadeus
IMO:9174933
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574001490
Callsign:3WHD9
Former name(s):
- Aker Amadeus (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:6,182 tons
Summer DWT:1,700 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ho Chi Minh City
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°13’21.06” N, 108°27’3.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 131° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Da Nang
Arrival:11th Oct 2017
10:00:48 UTC
Last update:
1 month 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 11th, 10:00:48 UTCDa Nang
2017 August 14th, 20:00:13 UTCOffshore Dn
2017 May 28th, 10:00:56 UTCOffshore Da Nang
2016 February 4th, 07:35:57 UTCEastern Anchorage
2016 January 13th, 11:30:38 UTCKeppel Benoi Yard
2016 January 1st, 14:30:54 UTCWestern Anchorage
2015 December 21st, 14:30:30 UTCKeppel Landing Quay
2014 February 3rd, 10:00:29 UTCKeppel Singapore
More Of This Ship
CGG AMADEUS
© TYZEF29
CGG AMADEUS
© binh
CGG Amadeus
© Jan van Duijvenvoorde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!