ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA ELEGANCE - IMO 9260378

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:BELUGA ELEGANCEAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9260378Hits:466
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Quebec City, Canada 7/7/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Corcovado
IMO:9260378
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725001204
Callsign:CBCK
Former name(s):
- Thorco Diamond (Until 2014 Feb 18)
- Bbc Minnesota (Until 2013 Nov 11)
- Freesia (Until 2012 Oct 12)
- Beluga Elegance (Until 2011 Apr 09)
- Bbc Maryland (Until 2004 Apr)
- Nordwind (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,840 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°59’58.92” S, 71°45’42.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 236° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Valparaiso
Arrival:9th Jan 2017
16:00:49 UTC
Last update:
1 month 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 9th, 16:00:49 UTCValparaiso
2015 April 14th, 07:00:32 UTCSan Vicente
2015 February 25th, 14:00:11 UTCMejillones
2014 November 17th, 06:30:46 UTCValparaiso
More Of This Ship
BBC MINNESOTA
© Rogério Cordeiro
CORCOVADO
© Carlos Andres Gallardo
THORCO DIAMOND
© Rico Voss
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Aug 20, 2005 01:21 (11 years ago)
Nice one. Love that water color and the gull that got caught in the take. :-P
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!