ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vladimir Zagoskin - IMO 7607273

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frode adolfsen [View profile]Title:Vladimir ZagoskinAdded:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:7607273Hits:908
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Barentsea 07.08.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Vladimir Zagoskin
IMO:7607273
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273450850
Callsign:UDID
Former name(s):
- Roar Kristensen (Until 2005 Oct 20)
- Syltefjord (Until 2000 Aug)
- Nessefjord (Until 1990 Jun)
- Martin &, Phillip (Until 1985 Oct)
- Andenesfisk Iii (Until 1979 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:568 tons
Summer DWT:240 tons
Length:42 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Murmansk
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°38’4.97” N, 29°43’41.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 179° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Batsfjord
Arrival:8th Nov 2017
09:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 8th, 09:00:23 UTCBatsfjord
2017 July 10th, 09:00:44 UTCGdynia
2017 June 24th, 12:00:21 UTCSvalbard Zone
2017 June 22nd, 05:00:51 UTCBaatsfjord
2017 March 10th, 05:00:27 UTCNez
2016 April 6th, 05:00:11 UTCTromse
2015 October 3rd, 12:00:25 UTCBatsfjord
2015 July 18th, 05:00:26 UTCGdansk
2014 April 14th, 05:00:44 UTCTromso
2014 April 4th, 08:00:13 UTCTromso
More Of This Ship
VLADIMIR ZAGOSKIN
© Kalisz83p
VLADIMIR ZAGOSKIN
© Kalisz83p
Vladimir Zagoskin
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Oct 15, 2009 19:41 (8 years ago)
IMO 7607273. Originally Andenesfisk III, built 1977 by Storvik, Kristiansund.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 908 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!