ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA REVOLUTION - IMO 9267742

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:BELUGA REVOLUTIONAdded:Aug 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9267742Hits:904
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sorel, Quebec - Canada 7/3/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Hr Revolution
IMO:9267742
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092313
Callsign:D5AH2
Former name(s):
- Beluga Revolution (Until 2011 Mar 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,963 tons
Summer DWT:10,581 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’21.06” N, 104°3’59.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 73° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Laem Chabang
Arrival:10th May 2018
15:50:12 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 15:50:12 UTCLaem Chabang
2018 May 3rd, 22:30:40 UTCShanghai Cjk
2018 April 29th, 23:00:09 UTCJp Ukb>kr Ptk
2018 April 24th, 23:00:57 UTCKobe
2018 March 22nd, 08:00:04 UTCKaohsiung
2018 March 16th, 11:00:26 UTCSingapore Pebga
2018 March 1st, 02:00:00 UTCKarachi
2018 January 25th, 21:00:43 UTCRavenna
2018 January 23rd, 06:00:49 UTCPorto Marghera
2018 January 17th, 19:00:46 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
INDUSTRIAL REVOLUTION
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
INDUSTRIAL REVOLUTION
© Pilot Frans
INDUSTRIAL REVOLUTION
© Henning Brauwers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Friedhelm on Aug 29, 2005 08:01 (12 years ago)
@PHOTOSHIPS

Thats wrong. The MV BELUGA REVOLUTION carries two cranes with an lifting capacity of 250tons (each), which are combinable to 500tons.
Marc Piché on Aug 20, 2005 10:49 (12 years ago)
Lloyds classifies her as a general cargo ship. Even if she carries two 125 ton-capacity cranes, she's also fitted to load 569 TEUs.
Jeff Thoreson on Aug 20, 2005 01:31 (12 years ago)
Excellent photo Lorraine. One thing, though: She and her sister are all heavy lift vessels.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 904 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!