ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESERWOLF - IMO 9185413

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:WESERWOLFAdded:Dec 18, 2004
Captured:IMO:9185413Hits:1,376
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
(Imo added by admin (DS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Weserwolf
IMO:9185413
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091292
Callsign:A8GH5
Former name(s):
- Ibn Asakir (Until 2011 Mar 15)
- Csav Rio Maipo (Until 2007 Oct 22)
- Nyk Prosperity (Until 2004 Nov 13)
- Weserwolf (Until 2003 Feb 05)
- Columbia Bridge (Until 2001 Sep 05)
- Weserwolf (Until 2000 Apr 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,322 tons
Summer DWT:39,128 tons
Length:211 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°0’40.84” N, 119°35’40.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 34° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Xia Men
Arrival:9th Dec 2017
16:24:26 UTC
Last update:
5 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 9th, 16:24:26 UTCXia Men
2017 October 23rd, 02:00:33 UTCXia Men
2017 October 13th, 12:00:25 UTCBa Yu Quan
2017 October 8th, 00:12:37 UTCXia Men
2017 September 30th, 05:00:16 UTCYing Kou
2017 September 19th, 14:42:13 UTCZhang Hua Bang
2017 September 15th, 08:00:51 UTCYing Kou
2017 September 12th, 06:54:40 UTCZhang Hua Bang
2017 September 6th, 14:00:55 UTCYi Kou
2017 August 15th, 14:18:45 UTCYing Kou
More Of This Ship
WESERWOLF
© Viktor
WESERWOLF
© Viktor
WESERWOLF
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,376 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!