ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WISTARI - IMO 8112407

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:WISTARIAdded:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:8112407Hits:713
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Harbour Tug
GRT: 396
Built: 1982
Flag: Australia
18-09-09, alongside Gladstone.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wistari
IMO:8112407
Flag:Australia
MMSI:503035000
Callsign:VMWT
Former name(s):
- W.j.trotter (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:396 tons
Summer DWT:368 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Brisbane
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WISTARI
© tropic maritime images
WISTARI
© tropic maritime images
Wistari & Watagan
© tugboyz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!