ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARISMA - IMO 8402589

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J.Pettersson [View profile]Title:CARISMAAdded:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:8402589Hits:510
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photographed at 1 Oktober 2009 near Kasnäs / Dalsbruk / Finland
Vessel Identification
Name:Carisma
IMO:8402589
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354831000
Callsign:3FSB
Former name(s):
- Beetpulp Trader (Until 2007 May)
- Hella (Until 2003 Mar 18)
- Hella/beetpulp Trader (Until 2003 Mar 06)
- Beetpulp Trader (Until 2003 Mar 04)
- Hella (Until 2003 Mar)
- Hel (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,473 tons
Summer DWT:2,086 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°40’33.18” N, 20°8’55.68” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 182° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Svetly
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
07:00:50 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 12th, 13:30:31 UTCTallinn
2018 June 3rd, 19:00:50 UTCStralsund
2018 April 27th, 07:00:50 UTCGdansk
2018 April 22nd, 17:00:32 UTCBrake
2018 April 17th, 05:00:37 UTCKunda
2018 April 17th, 05:00:22 UTCKunda
2018 April 12th, 13:00:50 UTCNaestved
2018 April 6th, 05:00:20 UTCMariager
2018 April 4th, 23:00:36 UTCStruer
2018 March 27th, 16:00:22 UTCOrder
More Of This Ship
HELT
© Aleksi Lindström
HELT
© Aleksi Lindström
HELT
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!