ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kapitan Gorbachev - IMO 8908131

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frode adolfsen [View profile]Title:Kapitan GorbachevAdded:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:August 14, 2006IMO:8908131Hits:1,280
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Smutthavet 14.08.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Kapitan Gorbachev
IMO:8908131
MMSI:273297700
Callsign:UAWH
Former name(s):
- Kapitan Bubnov (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:7,765 tons
Summer DWT:3,372 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kapitan Gorbachev
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Kapitan Gorbachev
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Kapitan Gorbachev
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Oct 15, 2009 18:36 (8 years ago)
IMO 8908131, originally Kapitan Bubnov. One of 36 trawlers Atlantik 488 Moonzund type by Volkswerft, Stralsund, built 1986-1993.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,280 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!