ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Leonid Ivanov - IMO 8015910

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frode adolfsen [View profile]Title:Leonid IvanovAdded:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:August 13, 2006IMO:8015910Hits:1,024
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Smutthavet 13.08.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Fortune
IMO:8015910
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441816000
Callsign:6KCA9
Former name(s):
- Leonid Ivanov (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:3,834 tons
Summer DWT:1,796 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Pusan
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEONID IVANOV
© Gena Anfimov
LEONID IVANOV
© Gena Anfimov
Golden Fortune
© Alex Marrero
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Oct 15, 2009 18:22 (8 years ago)
Correct L.Ivanov, originally Leonid Ivanov, IMO 8015910, polish built trawler B-408 type.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,024 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!