ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Morskoy Priboy - IMO 8033053

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frode adolfsen [View profile]Title:Morskoy PriboyAdded:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:August 15, 2006IMO:8033053Hits:1,244
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Smutthavet 15.08.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Morskoy Priboy
IMO:8033053
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273413800
Callsign:UCFH
Former name(s):
- Balahna (Until 1996)
- Balakhna (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:4,379 tons
Summer DWT:1,810 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Murmansk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°44’20.76” S, 13°18’25.08” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 185° (201°)
Destination:
Location:Luanda
Arrival:30th Jul 2018
08:00:46 UTC
Last update:
3 months 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 10:00:38 UTCLuanda Angola
2018 September 4th, 08:00:50 UTCLclpa
2018 September 4th, 08:00:44 UTCLas Palmas
2018 September 4th, 08:00:24 UTCLas Palmas
2018 September 4th, 08:00:01 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 30th, 08:00:46 UTCLuanda
2016 March 25th, 17:00:32 UTCKr Kpo
2016 March 19th, 13:00:16 UTCJp_osa_4s
2016 February 9th, 08:00:42 UTCJp Toy
2015 December 3rd, 07:00:23 UTCJp Tyo Off
More Of This Ship
BALAHNA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
MORSKOY PRIBOY
© Gilmiyarov Evgeny
MORSKOY PRIBOY
© Gilmiyarov Evgeny
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Oct 15, 2009 18:12 (9 years ago)
IMO 8033053, originally Balakhna. Another Pulkovskiy Meridian type trawler, built 1981 by Nikolayev, Chernomorskiy shipyard.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,244 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!