ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PORT AUCKLAND - IMO 5282263

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:PORT AUCKLANDAdded:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:5282263Hits:1,492
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Auckland NZ

1960's

CJH owned slide
Vessel Identification
Name:Mashaallah
IMO:5282263
Former name(s):
- Port Auckland (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,244 tons
Summer DWT:12,454 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1949
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PORT AUCKLAND
© Malcolm Cranfield
PORT AUCKLAND
© Mike Griffiths
Port Auckland
© Allan RO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!