ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PORT ALBANY - IMO 6514314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:PORT ALBANYAdded:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:6514314Hits:1,351
Location:Balboa, Panama
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
owned slide with copyright

Balboa
1967
Subsequent History:
72 MARIETTA - 90 ARTEMON

Disposal Data:
BU Alang 15.5.92 [Khanbhai Yusufbhai & Co]
Vessel Identification
Name:Artemon
IMO:6514314
Former name(s):
- Marietta (Until 1990 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,344 tons
Summer DWT:9,932 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARIETTA
© Mike Griffiths
MARIETTA
© carlo martinelli
MARIETTA
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,351 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!