ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PORT CAROLINE - IMO 6814908

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:PORT CAROLINEAdded:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:6814908Hits:1,706
Location:Otago Harbour, New Zealand
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Otago Harbour
1972

CJH owned slide

Completed 1968
Subsequent History:
82 MATRA - 83 GOLDEN DOLPHIN

Disposal Data:
BU Shanghai 4.85
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Dolphin
IMO:6814908
Former name(s):
- Port Caroline (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,158 tons
Summer DWT:20,026 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PORT CAROLINE
© Mike Griffiths
PORT CAROLINE
© Chris Howell
PORT CAROLINE
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!