ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TYULEN K-2156 - IMO 8917223

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frode adolfsen [View profile]Title:TYULEN K-2156Added:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:October 15, 2006IMO:8917223Hits:1,366
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Smutthavet 15.10.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Iosif Shmelkin
IMO:8917223
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273449380
Callsign:UGYL
Former name(s):
- Tyulen (Until 2008 Feb)
- Seal (Until 2004 Apr)
- Foka (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:3,981 tons
Summer DWT:1,765 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kaliningrad
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°42’18.34” N, 20°29’14.5” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 329° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:9th Nov 2018
08:00:09 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 10:00:18 UTCHafnarfjordur
2018 April 24th, 07:00:01 UTCHafnarfjordur
2018 April 19th, 10:00:17 UTCGoteborg Road
2018 April 16th, 07:00:53 UTCGdansk
2017 September 21st, 19:00:06 UTCKaliningrad
2017 September 19th, 16:00:48 UTCKaliningrad
2017 August 24th, 08:00:47 UTCFishin Area
2017 August 23rd, 13:00:47 UTCFuglafjordur
2017 July 24th, 23:00:38 UTCFuglafjordur
2017 July 22nd, 10:00:36 UTCRunavik
More Of This Ship
IOSIF SHMELKIN K2156
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
IOSIF SHMELKIN K-2156
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
IOSIF SHMELKIN K-2156
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Apr 03, 2012 18:55 (6 years ago)
"Langusta" type Fishing Freezer Trawler (project B-673)

http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/poland/b673_langusta.html
http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/poland/list_of_b-673.html

Regards,
Denis
asnyk on Oct 15, 2009 17:48 (9 years ago)
IMO 8917223. One of three polish built trawlers type B-673, built 1989-1990 by Stocznia Komuny Paryskiej, Gdynia. Originally FOKA, Polish flag.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,366 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!