ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MATANGI - IMO 5282598

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:MATANGIAdded:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:5282598Hits:1,388
Location:Bluff, New Zealand
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Photo 1976
owned slide-photo Peter Davey

Completed 1961 as Port St.Lawrence
Subsequent History:
75 MATANGI - 82 NORDAVE

Disposal Data:
BU Gadani Beach 30.4.83 [Zulfiquar Metals]
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordave
IMO:5282598
Former name(s):
- Port St.lawrence (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,486 tons
Summer DWT:12,417 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PORT ST. LAWRENCE
© Malcolm Cranfield
PORT ST. LAWRENCE
© Emmanuel.L
PORT ST. LAWRENCE
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,388 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!