ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC FREEDOM - IMO 9147617

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:PACIFIC FREEDOMAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9147617Hits:623
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Liberian flagged multi-purpose carrier Pacific Freedom arriving Napier to load timber for USA 20.8.05.

IMO Added 9147617 and transfered to General Cargo.

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Hop
IMO:9147617
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013425
Callsign:A8MW3
Former name(s):
- Pacific Freedom (Until 2009 Nov 08)
- Ilsabe Oldendorff (Until 2004 Oct 22)
- Csav Livorno (Until 2002 Jan)
- Ilsabe Oldendorff (Until 2001 Aug)
- Cielo Di Monfalcone (Until 2000 Feb)
- Andacollo (Until 1998 Nov)
- Ilsabe Oldendorff (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,354 tons
Summer DWT:29,513 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC FREEDOM
© Peter M P
OCEAN HOPE
© AAA
OCEAN HOPE
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Aug 20, 2005 06:43 (11 years ago)
Superb picture Brent. This is a very nice looking vessel. Great angel. Look like you were on water level to take it. Hopefully you did not get wet feet!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!