ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIETTA - IMO 9281437

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:MARIETTAAdded:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9281437Hits:566
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Marietta 14.10.2009 Bakar,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Marietta
IMO:9281437
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248390000
Callsign:9HA2346
Former name(s):
- World Prosperity (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,135 tons
Summer DWT:73,641 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°26’31.26” S, 46°18’29.52” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 154° (156°)
Destination:
Location:Br Ssz
Arrival:28th Nov 2018
14:00:07 UTC
Last update:
6 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 12th, 10:00:49 UTCCn Sha-au Adl
2018 March 16th, 14:30:18 UTCKr Kpo>cn Sha
2018 March 15th, 15:00:18 UTCKr Kpo>cn Shg
2018 March 8th, 14:00:14 UTCIn Vtz>kr Kpo
2018 February 10th, 10:00:06 UTCGnkmr>lktrr
2018 January 12th, 12:00:05 UTCGigib>gnkmr
2018 January 5th, 20:30:10 UTCItbds>gigib
2017 May 29th, 08:00:19 UTCOita
2017 May 8th, 11:00:19 UTCLong Beach
2017 April 17th, 05:00:09 UTCJp Miz D
More Of This Ship
MARIETTA
© har
MARIETTA
© har
MARIETTA
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!