ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIA DEL CORO - IMO 7724382

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:MARIA DEL COROAdded:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:7724382Hits:1,225
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Maria Del Coro sailing from the river Tyne 13.10.1981

Built 1980. Flag Spain.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cougar
IMO:7724382
Former name(s):
- Trademed (Until 2006 May)
- Blumarine (Until 1996 Mar)
- Blue Moon (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,163 tons
Summer DWT:6,068 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BLUE MOON
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
BLUE MOON
© pieter melissen
TRADEMED
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,225 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!