ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAZAN - IMO 7703962

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frode adolfsen [View profile]Title:KAZANAdded:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:7703962Hits:813
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Smutthullet 10.09.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Grey Whale
IMO:7703962
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273352910
Callsign:UBZG3
Former name(s):
- Kazan (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:3,840 tons
Summer DWT:2,287 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°43’42.18” N, 15°20’16.9” W
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 201° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Nouadhibou
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
10:00:14 UTC
Last update:
26 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 20th, 08:00:54 UTCLas Palmas
2012 September 3rd, 06:00:23 UTCLas Palmas
2012 July 11th, 17:00:06 UTCNouadhibou
2011 May 8th, 23:00:08 UTCNuadibu
2011 March 29th, 23:00:36 UTCGran Canaria
More Of This Ship
GREY WHALE
© Patalavaca
KAZAN
© Gena Anfimov
Grey Whale
© Folke Ísterman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Oct 15, 2009 17:29 (9 years ago)
IMO 7703962. One of 35 trawlers polish type B-408, built 1978-1988.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 813 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!