ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DARU - IMO 5086671

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:DARUAdded:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:5086671Hits:1,745
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Daru off the river Tyne 16.9.1978

Built 1958. Flag U.K.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anjo One
IMO:5086671
Former name(s):
- Yoma (Until 1967)
- Daru (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,146 tons
Summer DWT:10,364 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANJO ONE
© Chris Howell
ANJO ONE
© Chris Howell
DARU
© jennifer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!