ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DRESDEN - IMO 7627780

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jennifer [View profile]Title:DRESDENAdded:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:7627780Hits:1,665
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
(ex HAWK, Northatlantic Corp., Monrovia, Liberia)
VEB Deutfracht Seereedrei, Rostock, GDR
10256grt, length 157m, beam 22m
Built: 1976 (Warnowwerft, Warnemunde, GDR)
GDR flag
New Waterway - Rozenburg (1983)

(Photo of DRESDEN as KAMY:
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=939980)
Vessel Identification
Name:Rinos
IMO:7627780
Former name(s):
- Dresden (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,672 tons
Summer DWT:15,094 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DRESDEN
© Ulf Kornfeld
DRESDEN
© Bob Scott
DRESDEN
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Oct 15, 2009 21:21 (9 years ago)
Very beautiful photo!
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!