ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANMAR HONOUR - IMO 9165360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CANMAR HONOURAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9165360Hits:513
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Stern view of CANMAR HONOUR off Verchères on this her last trip under this name on August 19, 2005. She is to be renamed CP HONOUR at Montréal on August 20.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ottawa Express
IMO:9165360
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310233000
Callsign:ZCBP5
Former name(s):
- Cp Honour (Until 2006 May 15)
- Canmar Honour (Until 2005 Aug 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,174 tons
Summer DWT:40,879 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°27’39.68” N, 3°1’7.75” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 347° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Gbliv
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
11:00:07 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 11:00:13 UTCDebrv
2018 February 14th, 13:45:14 UTCBeanr
2018 January 31st, 12:00:08 UTCCamtr
2018 January 20th, 23:00:10 UTCGbliv
2018 January 18th, 02:00:16 UTCFrleh
2018 January 15th, 23:30:14 UTCDebrv
2018 January 13th, 21:00:15 UTCBeanr
2017 December 28th, 16:00:29 UTCMontreal
2017 December 19th, 21:30:04 UTCLiverpool
2017 December 17th, 16:00:27 UTCLehavre
More Of This Ship
OTTAWA EXPRESS
© Marc Piché
OTTAWA EXPRESS
© jack2
OTTAWA EXPRESS
© George Anastasiou
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!